League Schedules

Leo Burnett 2019 – 2020 Basketball League

Rank Team #Team NameW/LPctPoints
Earned
Points
Allowed
Point
Diff
14Rotten Apple Express9 - 2.818668560108
22Wacker & Associates8 - 2.800642501141
37Billy Love2 - 1.667119126-7
48Sparks Fly4 - 5.44434731334
56Below the Rim4 - 6.400340365-25
63Chico's Bail Bonds4 - 7.364342482-140
71Old Fury2 - 8.200483594-111
85Just the Tip0 - 3.000000

The Teams

Team NumberTeam Name
Team 1Old Fury
Team 2Rotten Apple Express
Team 3Chico's Bail Bonds
Team 4Wacker & Associates
Team 5Just the Tip
Team 6Below the Rim
Team 7Billy Love
Team 8Sparks Fly

The Schedule

WeekTimeCourtTeams




Week 1 - October 167:30pmCt. 23 v 5
Forfeit
Bye: Team 2 & 88:30pmCt. 27 v 1
62 - 60
9:30pmCt. 24 v 6
80 - 54




Week 2 - October 237:30pmCt. 28 v 4 (Scheduled)
1 v 4 (Actual)
58 - 72
Bye: Team 3 & 78:30pmCt. 22 v 6
43 - 40
9:30pmCt. 21 v 5
No Game




Week 3 - October 307:30pmCt. 23 v 1
Forfeit
Bye: Team 4 & 68:30pmCt. 25 v 2
Forfeit
9:30pmCt. 28 v 7
Forfeit




Week 4 - November 67:30pmCt. 24 v 8
No Game

Bye: Teams 1 & 58:30pmCt. 27 v 3 - Scheduled
4 v 3 - Actual
69 - 55
9:30pmCt. 26 v 2
43 - 62




Week 5 - November 137:30pmCt. 21 v 6
51 - 62
Bye: Teams 3 & 88:30pmCt. 25 v 4
81 - 36
9:30pmCt. 22 v 7
No Game




Week 6 - November 207:30pmCt. 27 v 5
No Game
Bye: Teams 2 & 48:30pmCt. 26 v 3
50 - 30
9:30pmCt. 21 v 8
No Game




November 27, 2019: Thanksgiving Break






Week 7 - December 47:30pmCt. 27 v 2
No Game
Bye: Teams 1 & 68:30pmCt. 25 v 4
No Game
9:30pmCt. 23 v 8
No Game




Week 8 - December 117:30pmCt. 22 v 4
56 - 65
Bye: Teams 5 & 78:30pmCt. 28 v 1
53 - 31
9:30pmCt. 23 v 6
Forfeit




Week 9 - December 187:30pmCt. 27 v 6
No Game
Bye: Teams 2 & 38:30pmCt. 28 v 5
No Game
9:30pmCt. 24 v 1
No Game




December 25th & January 1st: Holiday Break






Week 10 - January 87:30pmCt. 25 v 6
Forfeit
Bye: Teams 1 & 88:30pmCt. 23 v 2
57 - 62
9:30pmCt. 27 v 4
No Game




Week 11 - January 157:30pmCt. 23 v 2
60 - 93
Bye: Teams 5 & 68:30pmCt. 21 v 7
No Game
9:30pmCt. 28 v 4
69 - 74




Week 12 - January 227:30pmCt. 24 v 6
Forfeit
Bye: Teams 1 & 38:30pmCt. 27 v 8
57 - 66
9:30pmCt. 22 v 5
No Game




Week 13 - January 297:30pmCt. 26 v 7
No Game
Bye: Teams 5 & 88:30pmCt. 22 v 3 (Scheduled)
1 v 2 (Actual)
70 - 82
9:30pmCt. 21 v 4 (Scheduled)
3 v 4 (Actual)
46 - 79




Week 14 - February 57:30pmCt. 21 v 2
56 - 86
Bye: Teams 4 & 78:30pmCt. 23 v 5
No Game
9:30pmCt. 28 v 6
43 - 39




Week 15 - February 127:30pmCt. 28 v 3
Forfeit
Bye: Teams 1 & 68:30pmCt. 24 v 2
68 - 59
9:30pmCt. 25 v 7
No Game




Week 16 - February 197:30pmCt. 23 v 7
58 - 48
Bye: Teams 2 & 88:30pmCt. 26 v 4
No Game
9:30pmCt. 25 v 1
No Game




Week 17 - February 267:30pmCt. 22 v 1
65 - 57
Bye: Teams 4 & 78:30pmCt. 26 v 8
No Game
9:30pmCt. 25 v 3
No Game




Week 18 - March 47:30pmCt. 28 v 4
68 - 54
Bye: Teams 3 & 58:30pmCt. 26 v 1
63 - 45
9:30pmCt. 22 v 7
No Game




Week 19 - March 117:30pmCt. 21 v 3 - Scheduled
1 v 2 - Actual
44 - 60
Bye: Teams 4 & 78:30pmCt. 25 v 2
9:30pmCt. 28 v 6




Week 20 - March 187:30pmCt. 24 v 8
Bye: Teams 2 & 68:30pmCt. 21 v 5
9:30pmCt. 23 V 7




Week 21 - March 257:30pmCt. 24 v 5
Bye: Teams 1 & 88:30pmCt. 22 v 7
9:30pmCt. 23 v 6




Week 22 - April 17:30pmCt. 21 v 8
Bye: Teams 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 78:30pmCt. 2OPEN PLAY
9:30pmCt. 2OPEN PLAY




Week 23 - April 8 - Playoffs7:30pmCt. 2TBD
8:30pmCt. 2TBD
9:30pmCt. 2TBD




Week 24 - April 15 - Playoffs7:30pmCt. 2TBD
8:30pmCt. 2TBD
9:30pmCt. 2TBD




Week 25 - April 22 - Championship7:30pmCt. 2TBD

Playoff Bracket – TBD

For questions about the league, or to sign up for our next 5-on-5 league, call Jordan at (773) 486-7421.

Coyote Logistics Winter 2020 Basketball League

Coyote_Logistics

Standings

Rank Team #Team NameW/LPctPoints
Earned
Points
Allowed
Point
Diff
17Mcclendon5 - 01.00033725780
22Baird4 - 2.66737534233
36Haines4 - 2.66741540015
41Augustyn3 - 3.500293301-8
54Colon2 - 3.4003042959
65Orange2 - 4.333287323-36
73Pokorny0 - 6.000293386-93

The Teams

Team NumberTeam Name
Team 1Augustyn
Team 2Baird
Team 3Pokorny
Team 4Colon
Team 5Orange
Team 6Haines
Team 7Mcclendon

The Schedule

WeekTimeCourtTeams
Week 1 - January 275:30pmCt 21 v 6
62 - 75
Bye: Team 76:30pmCt 24 v 3
61 - 36
7:30pmCt 25 v 2
63 - 60




Week 2 - February 35:30pmCt 24 v 2
56 - 72
Bye: Team 56:30pmCt 21 v 7
39 - 55
7:30pmCt 23 v 6
49 - 63




Week 3 - February 105:30pmCt 23 v 5
53 - 60
Bye: Team 66:30pmCt 22 v 7
47 - 64
7:30pmCt 24 v 1
57 - 72




Week 4 - February 175:30pmCt 24 v 5
65 - 39
Bye: Team 16:30pmCt 27 v 3
63 - 45
7:30pmCt 22 v 6
65 - 51




Week 5 - February 245:30pmCt 26 v 7
75 - 85
Bye: Team 46:30pmCt 23 v 2
54 - 73
7:30pmCt 25 v 1
Forfeit




Week 6 - March 25:30pmCt 21 v 3
66 - 56
Bye: Team 26:30pmCt 24 v 6
65 - 76
7:30pmCt 25 v 7
51 - 70




Week 7 -March 95:30pmCt 21 v 2
54 - 58
Bye: Team 36:30pmCt 26 v 5
75 - 74
7:30pmCt 24 v 7
Forfeit




Week 8 & 9: Playoffs
March 16 & 23

Ct 2TBD
Playoff Bracket  – Click Here
Tie Breakers for the Playoffs
  1. Head to Head
  2. Point Difference
  3. Least Points Allow

For questions about the league, or to sign up for our next 5-on-5 league, call Jordan at (773) 486-7421.

Pepsi Sunday Basketball League

Rank Team #Team NameW/LPctPoints
Earned
Points
Allowed
Point
Diff
1#4Smoking Trees & Stroking 3's6 - 01.000371242129
2#6Rockets4 - 2.667218227-9
3#5Free Agents3 - 3.500296308-12
4#3Los Cafeteros3 - 3.50025319063
5#2Past Our Prime2 - 4.333193262-69
6#1Swishers0 - 6.000172339-167

The Teams

Team NumberTeam Name
Team 1Swishers
Team 2Past Our Prime
Team 3Los Cafeteros
Team 4Smoking Trees & Stroking 3's
Team 5Free Agents
Team 6Rockets

The Schedule

WeekTimeCourtTeams
Week 1 - January 269:00 AMCt. 11 v 2
28 - 49
10:00 AMCt. 34 v 5
64 - 46
11:00 AMCt. 33 v 6
47 - 42

Week 2 - February 29:00 AM

Ct. 15 v 6
50 - 53
10:00 AMCt. 32 v 4
18 - 69
11:00 AMCt. 31 v 3
30 - 76

Week 3 - February 99:00 AMCt. 11 v 4
30 - 58
10:00 AMCt. 13 v 5
46 - 47
11:00 AMCt. 16 v 2
64 - 38

February 16th, 2020: President's Weekend

Week 4 - February 239:00 AMCt. 12 v 3
30 - 45
10:00 AMCt. 15 v 1
58 - 42
11:00 AMCt. 14 v 6
62 - 59

Week 5 - March 19:00 AMCt. 16 v 1
65 - 30
10:00 AMCt. 14 v 3
41 - 39
11:00 AMCt. 12 v 5
26 - 44

Week 6 - March 89:00 AMCt. 14 v 5
77 - 50
10:00 AMCt. 13 v 6
Forfeit
11:00 AMCt. 11 v 2
12 - 32

Week 7 - March 159:00 AMCt. 12 v 4
10:00 AMCt. 11 v 3
11:00 AMCt. 15 v 6

Week 8 - Playoffs - March 22nd10:00 AMCt. 1TBD
11:00 AMCt. 1TBD

Week 9 - Playoffs - March 29th9:00 AMCt. 1TBD
10:00 AMCt. 1TBD
11:00 AM Ct. 1TBD
Playoff Bracket- TBD
  1. Head-to-head
  2. Point Differential
  3. Least Points Allowed

For questions about the league, or to sign up for our next 5-on-5 league, call Jordan at (773) 486-7421.

For more information on this program, please submit a proposal online or call WCF at 773.486.7421

Request Information

Related Services

court rentals
tournaments
social scavenger hunts

Copyright © 2020  Windy City Fieldhouse. All Rights Reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?