Leo Burnett Wednesday Night Basketball

The Teams 

Team 1

Dirty Sexy Money

Team 2

Wacker and Associates

Team 3

Billy Love

Team 4

Chico's Bail Bonds

Team 5

Below the Rim

Team 6

Just the Tip

Team 7

Rotten Apple Express

Team 8

Old Fury

 

 

 

 

 

The Schedule

Week Time Court Teams

Week 1 - Oct 22

7:30pm

Ct 2

6 v 5

38 - 53

Bye- 2 & 8

8:30pm

Ct 2

7 v 1

46 - 54

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

4 v 3

39 - 62

 

 

 

 

Week 2 - Oct 29

7:30pm

Ct 2

8 v 4

34 - 51

Bye- 3 & 7  

8:30pm

Ct 2

2 v 6

60 - 36

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

1 v 5

49 - 37

 

 

 

 

Week 3 - Nov 5

7:30pm

Ct 2

3 v 1

45 - 40

Bye- 4 & 6

8:30pm

Ct 2

5 v 2

35 - 31

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

8 v 7

32 - 48

 

 

 

 

Week 4 - Nov 12

7:30pm

Ct 2

4 v 8

66 - 30

Bye- 1 & 5  

8:30pm

Ct 2

7 v 3

60 - 50

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

6 v 2

38 - 65

 

 

 

 

Week 5 - Nov19

7:30pm

Ct 2

1 v 6

66 - 43

Bye- 3 & 8

8:30pm

Ct 2

5 v 4

40 - 59

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

2 v 7

41 - 66

 

 

 

 

November 26 - No Games

Happy Thanksgiving!

 

 

 

 

Week 6 - Dec 3

7:30pm

Ct 2

7 v 5

92 - 70

Bye- 2 & 4

8:30pm

Ct 2

6 v 3

0 - 0

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

1 v 8

58 - 50

 

 

 

 

Week 7 - Dec 10

7:30pm

Ct 2

7 v 2

72 - 65

Bye- 1 & 6

8:30pm

Ct 2

5 v 4

54 - 32

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

3 v 8

36 - 63

 

 

 

 

Week 8 - Dec 17 

7:30pm

Ct 2

2 v 4

61 - 44

Bye- 5 & 7 

8:30pm

Ct 2

8 v 1

37 - 30

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

3 v 6

86 - 40

December 24- No Games

December 31- No Games

 

 

 

 

Week 9 - Jan 7 

7:30pm

Ct 2

7 v 6

Bye- 2 & 3  

8:30pm

Ct 2

8 v 5

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

4 v 1

 

 

 

 

Week 10 - Jan 14

7:30pm

Ct 2

5 v 6

Bye- 1 & 8

8:30pm

Ct 2

3 v 2

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

7 v 4

 

 

 

 

Week 11 - Jan 21

7:30pm

Ct 2

8 v 2

Bye- 5 & 6

8:30pm

Ct 2

1 v 7 

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

3 v 4 

 

 

 

 

Week 12 - Jan 28 

7:30pm

Ct 2

4 v 6 

Bye- 1 & 3

8:30pm

Ct 2

7 v 8

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

2 v 5

 

 

 

 

Week 13 - Feb 4

7:30pm

Ct 2

6 v 7

Bye- 5 & 8

8:30pm

Ct 2

2 v 3

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

1 v 4

 

 

 

 

Week 14 - Feb 11

7:30pm

Ct 2

1 v 2 

Bye- 4 & 7

8:30pm

Ct 2

3 v 5

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

8 v 6 

 

 

 

 

Week 15 - Feb 18

7:30pm

Ct.2

8 v 3 

Bye- 1 & 6 

8:30pm

Ct.2

4 v 2

 

9:30pm

Ct.2

5 v 7

 

 

 

 

Week 16 - Feb 25

7:30pm

Ct 2

3 v 7

Bye- 2 & 8

8:30pm

Ct 2

6 v 4

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

5 v 1

 

 

 

 

Week 17 - Mar 4

7:30pm

Ct 2

2 v 1

Bye- 4 & 7

8:30pm

Ct 2

6 v 8

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

5 v 3

 

 

 

 

Week 18 - Mar 11

7:30pm

Ct 2

4 v 7

Bye- 3 & 5

8:30pm

Ct 2

6 v 1

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

2 v 8

 

 

 

 

Week 19 - Mar 18 

7:30pm

Ct 2

1 v 3

Bye- 4 & 7

8:30pm

Ct 2

5 v 8

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

6 v 2

 

 

 

 

Week 20 - Mar 25

7:30pm

Ct 2

8 v 4

Bye- 2 & 6

8:30pm

Ct 2

1 v 5

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

3 v 7

 

 

 

 

Week 21 - Apr 1

7:30pm

Ct 2

4 v 5

Bye- 1 & 8

8:30pm

Ct 2

2 v 7

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

3 v 6

 

 

 

 

Week 22 - Apr 8

7:30pm

Ct 2

1 v 8

Bye- 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7

8:30pm

Ct 2

Open Play

 

9:30pm

Ct 2

Open Play

Playoffs

Weeks 23 - 25

April 15-29 

Playoff Bracket - TBD  



 

For questions about the league, or to sign up for our next 5-on-5 league, call Nick at (773) 486-7421.